HENRY H. KENNEDY, JR., District Judge.
[…] See Buggs v. Powell, 293 F.Supp.2d 135, 141 (D.D.C.2003) ("It is understood in this Circuit that when a plaintiff files an opposition to a dispositive motion and addresses only certain arguments raised by the defendant, a court may treat those arguments that the plaintiff failed to address as conceded." (citing FDIC v. Bender, 127 F.3d 58, 67-68 (D.C.Cir.1997); Stephenson v. Cox, 223 F.Supp.2d 119, 121 (D.D.C.2002))).
Despite moving for dismissal of plaintiff's entire complaint as to her, Keegan makes no argument directly addressing section 3608, which provides in relevant part that "[a]ll executive departments and agencies shall administer their programs and activities relating to housing and urban development . . . in a manner affirmatively to further the purposes of this subchapter," 42 U.S.C. § 3608(d), and the Secretary of HUD shall "administer the programs and activities relating to housing and urban development in a manner affirmatively to further the policies of this subchapter," id. § 3608(e)(5). The Court will nevertheless dismiss plaintiffs' claims against Keegan pursuant to this provision because Keegan, a state officer, is neither an executive department or agency nor the Secretary of HUD; therefore, these provisions do not mandate or prohibit any action by her.